Is Sweet Shoppe Ice Cream Flavoured Gummies Bonbons Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavours, Titanium Dioxide, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Caramel, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains: Sulphites. May Contain: Milk, Soya.
Check Sweet Shoppe Ice Cream Flavoured Gummies Bonbons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Ice Cream Flavoured Gummies Bonbons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


