Is Sweet Shoppe Nordic Berries Delicious Berry Flavour Dairy Free?

Description
Chewy berry-flavored candies deliver an unmistakable sweet fruit aroma and a firm-yet-tender bite with a slightly tacky surface. Texture varies from soft to moderately dense, providing a sustained chew. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie or party candy, bowl selection, or mixed into gift bags; reviewers cite consistent flavor.

Description
Chewy berry-flavored candies deliver an unmistakable sweet fruit aroma and a firm-yet-tender bite with a slightly tacky surface. Texture varies from soft to moderately dense, providing a sustained chew. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie or party candy, bowl selection, or mixed into gift bags; reviewers cite consistent flavor.
Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Modified Potato Starch, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavour, Artificial Colour (allura Red). May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soya, Eggs.
Check Sweet Shoppe Nordic Berries Delicious Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Shoppe Nordic Berries Delicious Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
Sun belle Golden Berries Tangy, Tropical, Sweet
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


