Is Sweet Sixteen Sour Mix Melange Suret Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified torn starch

modified torn starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, dextrose), Modified torn starch, Gelatin, Water, Glycerol, Citric acid, Malic acid, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Sodium hydrogen malate, Pectin, Sodium citrate, Artificial flavours, Allura red, Diiliant blue FCF, Tartrazine, Titanium dioxide, Sunset yellow FCF.

Check Sweet Sixteen Sour Mix Melange Suret against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking