Is Sweet Sixteen Sour Ribbon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Refined Sugar), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Fat, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Artificial Flavours, Glycerol, Concentrated Fruit Juices (apple, Blackcurrant), Concentrated Radish Juice, Concentrated Safflower Juice, Turmeric, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Anthocyanins Contains Soy and Mustard.
Check Sweet Sixteen Sour Ribbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Sixteen Sour Ribbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Candy · Strip


