Is Sweet Sixteen Sour Ribbon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup, Refined Sugar), Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Fat, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Artificial Flavours, Glycerol, Concentrated Fruit Juices (apple, Blackcurrant), Concentrated Radish Juice, Concentrated Safflower Juice, Turmeric, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Anthocyanins Contains Soy and Mustard.

Check Sweet Sixteen Sour Ribbon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking