Is Sweet Sixtin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk chocolate

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jujubes: Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Water, Gelatin, Corn starch, Modified corn starch, Citric acid, Pectin, Lactic acid, Sodium lactate, Calcium carbonate, Sodium citrate, Calcium phosphate, Carnauba wax, Artificial flavours, Brilliant blue FCF, Allura red, Tartrazine, Chocolate yummies: Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, natural flavour), Rainbow pearls (sugar, dextrin, water, tapioca starch, corn starch, carnauba wax, shellac, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF, allura red, brilliant blue FCF, erythrosine)

Check Sweet Sixtin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown