Is Sweet Smiles Fruit Slices Candy, Fruit Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Sweet Smiles Fruit Slices Candy, Fruit Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Fruit Slices Candy, Fruit Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Slice


