Is Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a facility where other products containing milk
a facility where other products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, water, gelatin from beef, modified starch, sorbitol, citric acid, malic acid, sodium hydrogen malate, colors (titanium dioxide, FD&C: red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1), natural and artificial flavors. This product was packed in a facility where other products containing milk, wheat, and soy are also packed.
Check Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


