Is Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a facility where other products containing milk
- gelatin from beef
- natural and artificial flavors
a facility where other products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, water, gelatin from beef, modified starch, sorbitol, citric acid, malic acid, sodium hydrogen malate, colors (titanium dioxide, FD&C: red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1), natural and artificial flavors. This product was packed in a facility where other products containing milk, wheat, and soy are also packed.
Check Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


