Is Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin from beef
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, corn syrup, water, gelatin from beef, modified starch, sorbitol, citric acid, malic acid, sodium hydrogen malate, colors (titanium dioxide, FD&C: red 40, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1), natural and artificial flavors. This product was packed in a facility where other products containing milk, wheat, and soy are also packed.
Check Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Smiles Sour Neon Gummi Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


