Is Sweet Snack Selects Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- whole milk powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend [potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt: Almonds, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate Chunks: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Sweet Snack Selects against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Snack Selects in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


