Is Sweet Snack Selects Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- milk, soy, tree nuts
- tree nuts
- roasted almonds with sea salt: almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend [potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Roasted Almonds With Sea Salt: Almonds, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate Chunks: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Sweet Snack Selects against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Snack Selects in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


