Is Sweet Soft Baked Birthday Cake Cookies + MCT Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond & coconut
- almond flour
- coconut oil
almond & coconut
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Coconut Oil, Powdered Sugar Alternative (erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Xylitol, Sugar-free Sprinkles (erythritol, Stevia, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Natural Colors (turmeric, Vegetable Juice, Paprika), Citric Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Water, Mct Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond & Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Peanut.
Check Sweet Soft Baked Birthday Cake Cookies + MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Soft Baked Birthday Cake Cookies + MCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


