Is Sweet Soft Baked Birthday Cake Cookies + MCT Oil Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Coconut Oil, Powdered Sugar Alternative (erythritol, Oligosaccharides, Natural Flavors), Xylitol, Sugar-free Sprinkles (erythritol, Stevia, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Natural Colors (turmeric, Vegetable Juice, Paprika), Citric Acid), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Water, Mct Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt. Contains: Almond & Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Peanut.
Check Sweet Soft Baked Birthday Cake Cookies + MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Soft Baked Birthday Cake Cookies + MCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


