Is SWEET & SOUR ASIAN MEAL KIT, SWEET & SOUR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SWEET & SOUR SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR [DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT], CRUSHED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID], PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED STARCH (ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE), TOMATO PASTE, APPLE PUREE, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. SWEET & SOUR CRUMB: WHEAT FLOUR, CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, BAKERS YEAST, LODISED SALT, WATER, VITAMINS (THIAMIN, FOLIC ACID]], SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check SWEET & SOUR ASIAN MEAL KIT, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR ASIAN MEAL KIT, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

