Is SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy profile with a crisp exterior and tender interior; a saucy, glossy finish provides balanced flavor. Commonly reheated as a quick main or included in takeout-style meals for weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise flavor and convenience but sometimes note inconsistent crispness, sauce distribution, and variable portion sizes, overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES AND FRUIT (PINEAPPLE, ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS), SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SALT, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BATTERED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, RICE STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS).

Check SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep