Is Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Cooked Chicken Breast (19%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Red Pepper, Pineapple, Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Carrot, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Tray, Pouch, Packet, Frozen Dish

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Main CourseDinnerLunchMeal Prep