Is Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Cooked Chicken Breast (19%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Red Pepper, Pineapple, Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Carrot, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meal · Tray, Pouch, Packet, Frozen Dish
Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Main CourseDinnerLunchMeal Prep


