Is Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Cooked Chicken Breast (19%) (Chicken Breast, Salt), Water, Red Pepper, Pineapple, Onion, White Wine Vinegar, Carrot, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Ground Black Pepper.
Check Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Sour Chicken with rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meal · Tray, Pouch, Packet, Frozen Dish


