Is SWEET & SOUR PREMIUM MIX JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SWEET & SOUR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AGAVE NECTAR, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL LIME FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROTECT COLOR), NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check SWEET & SOUR PREMIUM MIX JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR PREMIUM MIX JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
SWEET & SOUR PREMIUM MIX JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, SWEET & SOUR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


