Is SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID.
Check SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCookingMeal Prep


