Is SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, SALT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID.
Check SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR SAUCE, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


