Is SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON FRUIT CHEWS, SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON Pescatarian?

Description
Bright sweet tart melon flavor with tang followed by a sugary finish; soft, chewy texture that yields but can become sticky in warm conditions. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties or during movie nights, included in candy mixes; reviewers often note bold flavor, occasional stickiness, and value.
Why it's not pescatarian
- of gelatin
- sorbitan monostearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright sweet tart melon flavor with tang followed by a sugary finish; soft, chewy texture that yields but can become sticky in warm conditions. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, shared at parties or during movie nights, included in candy mixes; reviewers often note bold flavor, occasional stickiness, and value.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Watermelon Juice Powder, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Beta-carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin
Check SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON FRUIT CHEWS, SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON FRUIT CHEWS, SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON FRUIT CHEWS, SWEET & SOUR WATERMELON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


