Is SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ SALT-FREE SEASONING, SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, BALSAMIC VINEGAR), SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, MUSTARD, RED PEPPER), DRIED MOLASSES (REFINERY SYRUP, MOLASSES), POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN) VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, VINEGAR).

Check SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ SALT-FREE SEASONING, SWEET SOUTHERN BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep