Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, corn syrup, and less than 2% of the following: pork broth with natural flavorings, salt, sugar, brown sugar, mustard flour, spices, maltodextrin, corn starch, encapsulated vinegar flavor (sodium diacetate, citric acid, potassium citrate, glucono-delta-lactone), dried red pepper sauce (cayenne pepper, vinegar, salt, garlic), yeast extract, dried garlic, dried worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, corn syrup, salt, dried garlic, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), natural flavor, natural smoke flavor, extractives of paprika, BHA, citric acid, propyl gallate.

Check SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Dairy Free? SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ SEASONED SAUSAGE, SWEET SOUTHERN STYLE BBQ | Spoonful