Is SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE HAZELNUTS, SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUTS, SEASONING BLEND [CANE SUGAR, SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), TOMATO POWDER (TOMATO, SILICON DIOXIDE), MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER [CHILI PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE], JALAPENO POWDER, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD SEED, RICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, CUMIN, ALLSPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE), CLOVE, OREGANO, THYME, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES], WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE HAZELNUTS, SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping