Is SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE HAZELNUTS, SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUTS, SEASONING BLEND [CANE SUGAR, SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), TOMATO POWDER (TOMATO, SILICON DIOXIDE), MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER [CHILI PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE], JALAPENO POWDER, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD SEED, RICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, CUMIN, ALLSPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE), CLOVE, OREGANO, THYME, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES], WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE HAZELNUTS, SWEET & SPICY BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping