Is SWEET & SPICY DRESSING, CHIPOTLE MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, MANGO PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, DRIED ONIONS, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check SWEET & SPICY DRESSING, CHIPOTLE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY DRESSING, CHIPOTLE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


