Is SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, FRUCTOSE TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILK, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


