Is SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, FRUCTOSE TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILK, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.
Check SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


