Is SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, PALM KERNEL OIL, ALMONDS, FRUCTOSE TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCOA, PUMPKIN SEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN STARCH, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MILK, CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.

Check SWEET & SPICY GRANOLA BARS, CHILI DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSpicyChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item