Is SWEET & SPICY GRILLING & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMONGRASS PUREE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check SWEET & SPICY GRILLING & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY GRILLING & DIPPING SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


