Is SWEET & SPICY HABANERO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, HABANERO PUREE (HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YELLOW MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), HABANERO PEPPER POWDER.
Check SWEET & SPICY HABANERO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & SPICY HABANERO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


