Is SWEET & SPICY JALAPENO RELISH, SWEET & SPICY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPENO PEPPERS*, CANE SUGAR*, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, CORN STARCH*, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED PEPPERS*, MUSTARD SEED*, DEHYDRATED ONIONS*, CELERY SEED*.

Check SWEET & SPICY JALAPENO RELISH, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing