Is SWEET & SPICY SLOW-SIMMERED BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, MOLASSES, TAMARIND, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SWEET & SPICY SLOW-SIMMERED BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich