Is SWEET + SPICY TABLE SAUCE, MANGO PEACH TANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- ascorbic acid & natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DICED PEACH & MANGO (SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID & NATURAL FLAVORS), RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, FRESH GARLIC, LIME JUICE, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SWEET + SPICY TABLE SAUCE, MANGO PEACH TANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET + SPICY TABLE SAUCE, MANGO PEACH TANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


