Is Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- butter
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate (processed with alkali), sugar, egg, soy lecithin, vanilla, natural flavor, palm oil, water, butter (cream, natural flavor), dry egg whites, sunflower lecithin, a palmate, beta carotene, glucose, evaporated milk, milk, vitamin D3, maltitol, salt, coconut oil, lecithin.
Check Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sweet Street Flourless Chocolate Torte, 2.88 Pound -- 2 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


