Is Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie Soy Free?

Description
Deep bittersweet flavor and a dense, fudgy interior characterize this bakery-style brownie. Reviewers commonly note moistness, pronounced cocoa flavor, and a slightly glossy top; many describe it as a convenient dessert or coffee pairing suitable for sharing or gifting. Packaging and consistent portion size are frequently mentioned in customer feedback.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep bittersweet flavor and a dense, fudgy interior characterize this bakery-style brownie. Reviewers commonly note moistness, pronounced cocoa flavor, and a slightly glossy top; many describe it as a convenient dessert or coffee pairing suitable for sharing or gifting. Packaging and consistent portion size are frequently mentioned in customer feedback.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milk Fat, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Vanilla Extract), Cage-free Eggs, Butter, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Brown Rice Flour (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Safflower Oil, Tapioca Flour, Rice Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Cream, Salt, Baking Powder: Sodium Acid Pyrophosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate. Guar Gum, Natural Madagascar Vanilla, Stabilizer Blend: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum. Glucose, Kd. Contains Egg, Milk, Sot. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts/nuts.
Check Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


