Is SWEET SUGAR BAGEL WITH APPLE PIE CREAM CHEESE, APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk
- apple butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CREAM CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), APPLE BUTTER (APPLES, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER CONCENTRATE, SPICES), SUGAR, MALT SYRUP, SALTED BUTTER, YEAST, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, RAW SUGAR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND NUTMEG, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check SWEET SUGAR BAGEL WITH APPLE PIE CREAM CHEESE, APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET SUGAR BAGEL WITH APPLE PIE CREAM CHEESE, APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Bread · Piece


