Is SWEET & TANGY CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & TANGY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check SWEET & TANGY CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & TANGY CRANBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


