No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Sweet & Tangy Lemon Curd Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs ( Whole Eggs, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Water, Butter (Milk), Lemon Puree (Lemon Juice Concentrate, Water, Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Peel, Lemon Oil), Tapioca Starch, Sulfiting Agent (For Color Retention).

Check Sweet & Tangy Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetCitrusAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Sweet & Tangy Lemon Curd | Spoonful