Is SWEET & TANGY SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, DILUTE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, RICE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, ARROWROOT STARCH, GARLIC POWDER. CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check SWEET & TANGY SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET & TANGY SAUCE, SWEET & TANGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


