Is Sweet Tarts Original Candy Soy Free?

Description
Tangy and sweet yet sour fruit flavors also deliver a firm crunchy bite with a slightly chalky finish. People commonly use these candies for snacking, party bowls, baking decoration, and movie treats. Customer reviews mention nostalgic appeal and intense tartness, occasional hardness or stale pieces, and mixed views on value.

Description
Tangy and sweet yet sour fruit flavors also deliver a firm crunchy bite with a slightly chalky finish. People commonly use these candies for snacking, party bowls, baking decoration, and movie treats. Customer reviews mention nostalgic appeal and intense tartness, occasional hardness or stale pieces, and mixed views on value.
Ingredients
Sugars (dextrose, Maltodextrin), Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavours, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Indigotine. May Contain: Egg
Check Sweet Tarts Original Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Original Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


