Is Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 3, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola, Palm Kernel And/or Palm), Dextrin, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color)
Check Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box


