Is Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- whey
- lactic acid
- glycerin
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 3, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola, Palm Kernel And/or Palm), Dextrin, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color)
Check Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Tarts Soft & Chewy Ropes Goooal-Den Pineapple Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box


