Is Sweet Temptation Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil), Almonds, Brown Sugar, Honey, Hazelnuts, Contains 2% or less of: Milk, Apple Pulp, Butterfat, Whey, Fructose, Apricot Kernels, Nonfat Milk, Lemon Peel, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Orange Peel, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Spices, Wheat Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Rapeseed Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Egg Whites, Coconut Flakes, Food Starch – Modified, Caramel, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sorbitol, Invertase, Pectin, Agar-Agar, Flavor, Salt, Dextrose, Eggs, Apple Extract, Pistachios, Puffed Rice, Egg Yolks, Potato Starch, Beta Carotene (For Color), Vanilla Powder

Check Sweet Temptation against your own diets in the app.