Is Sweet & Tender Small Peas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEAS (SIZES 1 AND 2), WATER, SUGAR, SALT.
Check Sweet & Tender Small Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet & Tender Small Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Sweet & Tender Small Peas is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish


