Is Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Peppermint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • nonfat dry milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Red 40, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy. Packed In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Nuts, Dairy, And Soy.

Check Sweet Tooth Fairy Meltables Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping