Is Sweet Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla], Sugar, Less than 1% of Tapioca Syrup, Coloring [Turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice], Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax), Raisins, Ale Nuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Cream, Salt), Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sugar, Honey, Water, Starch, Salt, Peanut Oil, Xanthan Gum), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil, Salt).
Check Sweet Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Sweet Trail Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


