Is Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- whole milk powder
- mineral whey powder
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Partially Hydroginated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa With Alkali, Mineral Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecthin, Salt,), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydroginated Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono -And Diglcerides, Salt, Soy Lecthin, Vanilla), Peanuts
Check Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Sweet Treat 32 Count Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


